COUNTDOWN – The World Cup is fast approaching: All you need to know ahead of Qatar 2022

COUNTDOWN – The World Cup is fast approaching: All you need to know ahead of Qatar 2022

FULL WORLD CUP FIXTURE LIST 

*All times in BST

Monday November 21

Group A: Senegal vs Netherlands (Al Thumama Stadium) at 10am on ITV

Group B: England vs Iran (Khalifa International Stadium) at 1pm on BBC 1

Group A: Qatar vs Ecuador (Al Bayt Stadium) at 4pm on BBC 1

Group B: USA vs Wales (Ahmed bin Ali Stadium) at 7pm on ITV

Tuesday November 22

Group C: Argentina vs Saudi Arabia (Lusail Iconic Stadium) at 10am on ITV

Group D: Denmark vs Tunisia (Education City Stadium) at 1pm on ITV

Group C: Mexico vs Poland (Stadium 974) at 4pm on BBC 1

Group D: France vs Australia (Al Janoub Stadium) at 7pm on BBC 1

Wednesday November 23

Group F: Morocco vs Croatia (Al Bayt Stadium) at 10am on ITV

Group E: Germany vs Japan (Khalifa International Stadium) at 1pm on ITV

Group E: Spain vs Costa Rica (Al Thumama Stadium) at 4pm on ITV

Group F: Belgium vs Canada (Ahmed bin Ali Stadium) at 7pm on BBC 1

Thursday November 24

Group G: Switzerland vs Cameroon (Al Janoub Stadium) at 10am on ITV

Group H: Uruguay vs South Korea (Education City Stadium) at 1pm on BBC 1

Group H: Portugal vs Ghana (Stadium 974) at 4pm on ITV

Group G: Brazil vs Serbia (Lusail Iconic Stadium), at 7pm on BBC 1

Friday November 25

Group B: Wales vs Iran (Ahmed bin Ali Stadium) at 10am on BBC 1

Group A: Qatar vs Senegal (Al Thumama Stadium) at 1pm on BBC 1

Group A: Netherlands vs Ecuador (Khalifa International Stadium) at 4pm on ITV

Group B: England vs USA (Al Bayt Stadium) at 7pm on ITV

Saturday November 26

Group C: Tunisia vs Australia (Al Janoub Stadium) at 10am on BBC 1

Group C: Poland vs Saudi Arabia (Education City Stadium) at 1pm on ITV

Group D: France vs Denmark (Stadium 974) at 4pm on ITV

Group C: Argentina vs Mexico (Lusail Iconic Stadium) at 7pm on ITV

Sunday November 27

Group E: Japan vs Costa Rica (Ahmed bin Ali Stadium) at 10am on ITV

Group F: Belgium vs Morocco (Al Thumama Stadium) at 1pm on BBC 1

Group F: Croatia vs Canada (Khalifa International Stadium) at 4pm on BBC 1

Group E: Spain vs Germany (Al Bayt Stadium) at 7pm on BBC 1

Monday November 28

Group G: Cameroon vs Serbia (Al Janoub Stadium) at 10am on ITV

Group G: South Korea vs Ghana (Education City Stadium) at 1pm on BBC 1

Group H: Brazil vs Switzerland (Stadium 974) at 4pm on ITV

Group H: Portugal vs Uruguay (Lusail Iconic Stadium) at 7pm on ITV

https://twitter.com/PuntersSure/status/1554865155170832386

Tuesday November 29

Group A: Netherlands vs Qatar (Al Bayt Stadium) at 3pm on ITV

Group A: Ecuador vs Senegal (Khalifa International Stadium) at 3pm on ITV

Group B: Wales vs England (Ahmed bin Ali Stadium) on 7pm on BBC 1

Group B: Iran vs USA (Al Thumama Stadium) at 7pmon BBC 1

Wednesday November 30

Group D: Australia vs Denmark (Al Janoub Stadium at 3pm on BBC 1

Group D: Tunisia vs France (Education City Stadium) at 3pm on BBC 1

Group C: Poland vs Argentina (Stadium 974) at 7pm on BBC 1

Group C: Saudi Arabia vs Mexico (Lusail Iconic Stadium) at 7pm on BBC 1

Thursday December 1

Group F: Croatia vs Belgium (Ahmed bin Ali Stadium) at 3pm on BBC 1

Group F: Canada vs Morocco (Al Thumama Stadium) at 3pm) on BBC 1

Group E: Costa Rica vs Germany (Al Bayt Stadium) at 7pm on ITV

Group E: Japan vs Spain (Khalifa International Stadium) at 7pm on ITV

Friday, December 2

Group G: South Korea vs Portugal (Education City Stadium) at 3pm on BBC 1

Group G: Ghana vs Uruguay (Al Janoub Stadium) at 3pm on BBC 1

Group H: Serbia vs Switzerland (Stadium 974) at 7pm on ITV

Group H: Cameroon vs Brazil (Lusail Iconic Stadium) at 7pm on ITV

Round of 16

Saturday December 3

Group A winners vs Group B Runners-up (Khalifa International Stadium) at 3pm (game 49)

Group C winners vs Group D Runners-up (Ahmed bin Ali Stadium at 7pm (game 50)

Sunday December 4

Group D winners vs Group D Runners-up (Al Thumama Stadium) at 3pm (game 51)

Group B winners vs Group A Runners-up (Al Bayt Stadium) at 7pm (game 52)

Monday December 5

Group E winners vs Group F Runners-up (Al Janoub Stadium) at 3pm (game 53)

Group G winners vs Group H Runners-up (Stadium 974) at 7pm (game 54)

Tuesday December 6

Group F winners vs Group E Runners-up (Education City Stadium) at 3pm (game 55)

Group H winners vs Group G Runners-up (Lusail Iconic Stadium) at 7pm (game 56)

Quarter-finals

Friday December 9

Winners of game 53 vs Winners of game 54 (Education City Stadium at 3pm (game 58)

Winners of game 49 vs Winners of game 50 (Lusail Iconic Stadium) at 3pm (game 57)

Saturday December 10

Winners of game 55 vs Winners of game 56 (Al Thumama Stadium) at 3pm (game 60)

Winners of game 51 vs Winners of game 52 (Al Bayt Stadium) at 7pm (game 59)

Semi-finals

Tuesday December 13

Winners of game 57 vs Winners of game 58 (Lusail Iconic Stadium) at 7pm

Wednesday December 14

Winners of game 59 vs Winners of game 60 (Al Bayt Stadium) at 7pm

Saturday December 17

Third place play-off (Khalifa International Stadium) at 3pm

Final

Sunday December 18 

World Cup final (Lusail Iconic Stadium) at 3pm

https://twitter.com/PuntersSure/status/1554858946590040065

Views: 99

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *